Skip To Main Content

Calendar

Coming up this week...

Calendar Tools

Date Range
-

2023-2024 School Year

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Sun, Jan 28
Intramural Flag Football
-
Dale Weiner Field
Band - Parade Practice
-
CHS Campus and Neighborhood
Band - Disney Meeting
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
Alumni Basketball
-
Gym
Mon, Jan 29
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Ultimate Practice
-
Independence Park (near Liberty Lagoon)
Basketball (9) Practice
-
Gym
Soccer (V) v. STM
Dale Weiner Field and Couhig Athletic Complex
Student Council Meeting
-
Old Union
Basketball (8) @ MBS
MBS
Soccer hosts St. Michaels v. Hannan
Dale Weiner Field and Couhig Athletic Complex
Tue, Jan 30
Mass in the Chapel
-
Chapel
Cheer Practice
-
Old Union
Grizzly Hospitality Group Meeting
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
JCL Meeting
-
Room 280
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Bowling (JV) v. St. Michaels
-
All Star Lanes
Bowling (V) v. Woodlawn
-
All Star Lanes
Lacrosse (9 and D2) Practice
-
Independence Park
Basketball (9) @ East Ascension
-
East Ascension High School
Football 7 on 7
-
Dale Weiner Field
Basketball (JV) @ East Ascension
-
East Ascension High School
Basketball (V) @ East Ascension
-
East Ascension High School
Wed, Jan 31
Mu Alpha Theta Meeting
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
CCC Meeting
-
Room 141
French Club Meeting
-
Old Union
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Lacrosse (9 and D2) Practice
-
Independence Park
Soccer (V) Practice
-
Dale Weiner Field
Basketball (8) @ St. Jude
St. Jude
Thu, Feb 1
Cinema Club Meeting
-
Room 141
Quiz Bowl Meeting
-
Room 123
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Bowling (V) v. Dutchtown
-
All Star Lanes
Ultimate Practice
-
Independence Park (near Liberty Lagoon)
Lacrosse (9 and D2) Practice
-
Independence Park
Basketball (9) Practice
-
Gym
Soccer (V) Playoffs v. West Jefferson
Dale Weiner Field and Couhig Athletic Complex
Fri, Feb 2
Wrestling @ State
Bossier City, LA
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Basketball (9) v. Liberty
-
Gym
Soccer (V) Practice
-
Dale Weiner Field
Basketball (JV) v. Liberty
-
Gym
Lacrosse (V) @ STM
in Lafayette
Basketball (V) v. Liberty
-
Gym
Event Set-up
Gym
Sat, Feb 3
Golf Kelly Gibson High School Invitational
Beaver Creek Golf Course, Zachary LA
Powerlifting hosts Dale Weiner Invitational
Gym, Room 251, Room 252, Jume Center Weight Room
Wrestling @ State
Bossier City, LA
Choir Solo/Ensemble Festival
-
U-High
Mu Alpha Theta @ Baton Rouge High Touranment
-
Baton Rouge High School
ACT Prep Class
-
Library
Lacrosse (D2) v. Dutchtown (D2)
Dale Weiner Field
Sun, Feb 4
Golf Kelly Gibson High School Invitational
Beaver Creek Golf Course, Zachary LA
Intramural Flag Football
-
Dale Weiner Field
Basketball (8) Practice
-
Gym
Alumni Basketball
-
Gym
Mon, Feb 5
Spanish Club King Cake Party
-
Old Union
Tennis Scrimmage v Lafayette
Independence Park
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Ultimate Practice
-
Independence Park (near Liberty Lagoon)
Basketball (9) Practice
-
Gym
Lacrosse Parent Meeting
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
Soccer (V) Practice
-
Dale Weiner Field
Student Council Meeting
-
Old Union
Tue, Feb 6
Choir Officers' Meeting
-
Old Union
Mass in the Chapel
-
Chapel
Field Maintenance
-
Dale Weiner Field
Cheer Practice
-
Old Union
Costa Rica Mission Trip Meeting
-
Room 280
Grizzly Hospitality Group Meeting
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Youth and Government Meeting
-
Library
Bowling (JV) v. St. Michaels
-
All Star Lanes
Lacrosse (9 and D2) Practice
-
Independence Park
Basketball (9) @ Central
-
Central High School
Football 7 on 7
-
Dale Weiner Field
Soccer (V) Practice
-
Dale Weiner Field
Alumni Board Meeting
Library
Basketball (JV) @ Central
-
Central High School
Black Sitcom Night
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
Basketball (V) @ Central
-
Central High School
Wed, Feb 7
Golf (A Team) v. Brusly, Denham, Asc. Cath.
Beaver Creek Golf Course, Zachary LA
Lunch and Learn for Parents
-
Library
Student Ambassadors Meeting
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
Chess Club Meeting
-
Library
Investors Club Meeting
-
Old Union
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Bowling (V) v. East Ascension
-
All Star Lanes
Lacrosse (9 and D2) Practice
-
Independence Park
Lacrosse (9) @ STM
Cougar Stadium
Library Meeting
-
Library
Soccer (V) Playoffs @ Southside
Youngsville Sportsplex Field 1
Men's Club Hamburger Supper - Football and Cheer
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
Thu, Feb 8
French Club Meeting
-
Old Union and Centennial Courtyard
JCL Meeting
-
Room 280
Quiz Bowl Meeting
-
Room 123
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Bowling (JV) v. Denham Springs
-
All Star Lanes
Ultimate Practice
-
Independence Park (near Liberty Lagoon)
Lacrosse (9 and D2) Practice
-
Independence Park
Basketball (9) Practice
-
Gym
Soccer (V) Practice
-
Dale Weiner Field
Scholarship Event
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
Fri, Feb 9
Choir Solo/Ensemble Festival
-
Choir Room
Liturgy (Regular Schedule Dismissal)
-
Gym
Board Games Club Meeting
-
Library
Soccer Meeting
-
Room 251
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Basketball (9) v. Woodlawn
-
Gym
Basketball (JV) v. Woodlawn
-
Gym
Sat, Feb 10
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Sun, Feb 11
Intramural Flag Football (rain date)
-
Dale Weiner Field
Soccer (V) Practice
-
Dale Weiner Field
Alumni Basketball
-
Gym
Mon, Feb 12
Field Maintenance
-
Dale Weiner Field
Basketball (9) Practice
-
Gym
Soccer (V) Playoffs v. Baton Rouge High
Dale Weiner Field and Couhig Athletic Complex
Tue, Feb 13
Lacrosse (9 and D2) Practice
-
Independence Park
Basketball (9) @ Scotlandville
-
Scotlandville High School
Football 7 on 7
-
Dale Weiner Field
Basketball (JV) @ Scotlandville
-
Scotlandville High School
Basketball (V) @ Scotlandville
-
Scotlandville High School
Wed, Feb 14
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Soccer (V) Practice
-
Dale Weiner Field
Lacrosse (9 and D2) Practice
-
Independence Park
Middle School Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Thu, Feb 15
Holiday Office Hours
-
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Student Council
Dale Weiner Field
Soccer (V) Practice
-
Dale Weiner Field
Lacrosse (9 and D2) Practice
-
Independence Park
Baseball (JV) @ Jamboree B.O.S.H
Brother Martin
Baseball (V) v. Jamboree B.O.S.H
Grizzly Field
Basketball (9) Practice
-
Gym
Middle School Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Football 7 on 7
-
Dale Weiner Field
Lacrosse (JV) @ Gulf Breeze HS
Gulf Breeze, FL
Lacrosse (V) @ Gulf Breeze HS
Gulf Breeze, FL
Fri, Feb 16
Holiday Office Hours
-
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Lacrosse (JV) @ The Bolles School
Jacksonville, FL
Soccer (V) Practice
-
Dale Weiner Field
Baseball (9) Jamboree B.O.S.H
Brother Martin
Basketball (9) v. Zachary
-
Gym
Basketball (JV) v. Zachary
-
Gym
Lacrosse (V) @ The Bolles School
Jacksonville, FL
Event Set-up
Gym, Room 251, Room 252, Jume Center Upstairs Locker Room, Jume Center Weight Room
Basketball (V) v. Zachary
-
Gym
Sat, Feb 17
Powerlifting hosts Regionals
Gym, Room 251, Room 252, Jume Center Upstairs Locker Room, Jume Center Weight Room
Track @ Indoor State
LSU
Soccer (V) Playoffs v. St. Paul's
Dale Weiner Field and Couhig Athletic Complex
Sun, Feb 18
Alumni Basketball
-
Gym
Mon, Feb 19
Spanish Club Meeting
-
Room 120
Bowling (JV) v. Holy Cross
-
AMF Kenner Lanes
Bowling (V) v. Holy Cross
-
AMF Kenner
Ultimate Practice
-
Independence Park (near Liberty Lagoon)
Baseball (JV) v. Denham Springs
Grizzly Field
Baseball (V) @ St Paul
St. Paul
Middle School Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Baseball (9) v. Denham Springs
Grizzly Field
Student Council Meeting
-
Old Union
Tue, Feb 20
Mass in the Chapel
-
Chapel
Student Ministry Lunch Meetings
-
Chapel
Club Photo Day
-
Gym
Grizzly Hospitality Group Meeting
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
Cheer Practice
-
Old Union
Lacrosse (9 and D2) Practice
-
Independence Park
Soccer (V) Practice
-
Dale Weiner Field
Football 7 on 7
-
Dale Weiner Field
Alumni Association Board Meeting
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
Student Council
-
Dale Weiner Field
Wed, Feb 21
Golf (A Team) v. Brusly, Denham Springs
Copper Mill, Zachary LA
National Honor Society Meeting
-
Old Union
NAEP Testing
-
Old Union
New Faculty Seminar
-
Student Center Conference Room
Student Ambassadors Meeting
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
Chess Club Meeting
-
Library
Fishing Club Meeting
-
Room 170
JCL Meeting
-
Room 280
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Bowling (JV) v. East Ascension
-
Premier Lanes
Science Club Meeting
-
Room 272
Lacrosse (9 and D2) Practice
-
Independence Park
Investors Club Meeting (CANCELED)
-
Old Union
Soccer (V) Practice
-
Dale Weiner Field
Men's Club Hamburger Supper
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
Challenge Practice
-
Dale Weiner Field
Thu, Feb 22
Quiz Bowl Meeting
-
Room 123
Spanish Club Cooking Class
-
SJA FACS Kitchen
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Bowling (JV) v. East Ascension
-
Premier Lanes
Bowling (V) v. St. Amant
-
Premier Lanes
Cheer Practice
-
Old Union
Ultimate Practice
-
Independence Park (near Liberty Lagoon)
Lacrosse (9 and D2) Practice
-
Independence Park
Baseball (V) v. West Monroe
Grizzly Field
Middle School Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Soccer (V) Practice
-
Dale Weiner Field
Baseball (JV) @ Denham Tourney
Denham Springs
Student Council
-
Dale Weiner Field
Fri, Feb 23
Lacrosse (D2) @ Central (V)
Central High School
Board Games Club Meeting
-
Library
Soccer (V) Meeting
-
Room 251
Tennis scrimmage v. Pensacola Catholic
Highland Road Park
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Middle School Choir Experience (Una Voce Live)
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center; Fine Arts Building
Baseball (V) v. West Monroe
Grizzly Field
Baseball (JV) @ Denham Tourney
Denham Springs
Sat, Feb 24
Mercy March Madness
-
Gym
Lacrosse (9) STM Round Robin v. STM
Cougar Stadium
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Tennis Scrimmage @ STM
St. Thomas More
Baseball (V) v. West Monroe
Grizzly Field
Lacrosse (9) STM Round Robin v. Jesuit
Cougar Stadium
Lacrosse (V) v. Br. Martin
Dale Weiner Field
Lacrosse (D2) v. Jesuit (D2)
Dale Weiner Field
Lacrosse (JV) v. St. Pauls
Dale Weiner Field and Couhig Athletic Complex
Baseball (JV) @ Denham Tourney
Denham Springs
Soccer (V) State Championship
Southeastern Louisiana University
Sun, Feb 25
Alumni Basketball
-
Gym
Mon, Feb 26
Retreat Planning Meeting
-
Library
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Ultimate Practice
-
Independence Park (near Liberty Lagoon)
Baseball (JV) v. Doyle
Grizzly Field
Middle School Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Baseball (9) v. Doyle
Grizzly Field
Student Council Hero's Banquet (CANCELED)
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
Tue, Feb 27
Golf (B Team) v. U-High, Plaquemine
The Island Golf Course, Plaquemine, LA
Mass in the Chapel
-
Chapel
Grizzly Hospitality Group Meeting
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Bowling (V) v. Zachary
-
All Star Lanes
Baseball (V) @ St Michael
St. Michaels
Lacrosse (9 and D2) Practice
-
Independence Park
AP Spanish Immersion Dinner
La Tiendita
Football 7 on 7
-
Dale Weiner Field
Wed, Feb 28
Golf (A Team) v. Dunham, Zachary
Copper Mill, Zachary LA
JCL Meeting
-
Room 280
Proficiency Testing and Band/Choir Auditions
-
Main Building, Mall, Fine Arts Building, Library
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Bowling (JV) v. St. Michaels
-
All Star Lanes
Science Club
-
Room 272
Lacrosse (9 and D2) Practice
-
Independence Park
Men's Club Executive Committee Meeting
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center and Kitchen
CLE Meeting (CANCELED)
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
Challenge Practice
-
Dale Weiner Field
Basketball (8) @ Ascension Catholic
Ascension Catholic
Thu, Feb 29
Cinema Club Meeting
-
Room 141
JCL Meeting
-
Room 280
Quiz Bowl Meeting
-
Room 123
Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Ultimate Practice
-
Independence Park (near Liberty Lagoon)
Lacrosse (9 and D2) Practice
-
Independence Park
Baseball (JV) @ Dutchtown
Dutchtown
Catholic High, New Iberia Basketball
-
Gym
Middle School Track Practice
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Baseball (9) @ Dutchtown
Dutchtown
The Chosen Watch Group
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
Baseball (V) @ Helena
Hoover Met (Hoover, AL)