Skip To Main Content

Wrestling

2023-2024 CHS Varsity Wrestling Schedule

DATE MEET LOCATION TIME RESULT
Wed., 11.1.23 East Ascension Dual EA 6:00pm  L 32-48
Sat., 11.4.23 Warrior Open St. Michael's  8:00am  
Wed., 11.8.23 Live Oak Dual Live Oak 6:00pm  
Sat., 11.11.23 Brusly 8 Brusly 8:00am  
Wed., 11.15.23 St. Amant Dual CHS 6:00pm W 42-33
Fri-Sat, 11.17-18.23 Gulf Coast Clash Mobile, AL TBA 4th Overall
Wed., 11.22.23 Teurlings Catholic CHS 6:00pm L 39-40
Sat., 11.25.23 Tri-Meet: Jesuit/STM Jesuit 9:00am

L 36-43 (Jesuit)

W 49-26 (STM)

Wed., 11.29.23 St. Paul's St. Paul's 6:00pm  
Sat., 12.2.23 CHS Duals CHS TBA 5th overall
Wed., 12.6.23 Brother Martin CHS 6:00pm L 9-66
Fri.-Sat., 12.22-23.23 Dale Ketelsen Duals St. Paul's 8:00am  
Thurs., 12.28.23 Archbishop Shaw Duals Shaw TBA  
Fri.-Sat., 12.29-30.23 Hoover Invitational Hoover, AL TBA  
Wed., 1.3.24 Rummel Duals Rummel

6:00pm

 
Sat., 1.6.24 St. Amant Duals St. Amant 8:00am  
Tues., 1.10.23 Dutchtown      
Fri-Sat., 1.12-13.24 Louisiana Classic Lamar-Dixon TBA  
Fri.-Sat., 1.19-20.24 Baton Rouge City Championship CHS TBA  
Fri.-Sat., 2.2-3.24 LHSAA State Championship Meet Bossier City TBA  

HOME MEET
AWAY MEET

 

 

Coach Prochaska's 400th Win

Wrestling News and Events

There are no events to display

Wrestling Map

First page of the PDF file: CHSWrestling1

2023-2024 ROSTER

Name Grade
Christian Worley 12
Daniel Thomas 12
Christian Sonnier 12
Blair Rousseau 12
Mason Prochaska 12
Walker Otzenberger 12
Winston Napoli 12
Reece Knight 12
Leighton Evans 12
Gabe Cuba 12
Blane Bordelon 12
Phillip Street 11
George Smarada 11
Caleb Shelton 11
Hunter Savoie 11
Donovan McCormick 11
William Broyles 11
Bennett Barrow 11
Aidan Albin 11
Luke Brickey 10
Rylan Carruth 10
Vincent Cutrone 10
Connor Dooley 10
Ian Locklar 10
Sam Markey 10
Aiden O'Neal 10
Alex Politz 10
Grant Politz 10
David Roccaforte 10
Kristian Scott 10
Felix Vincent 10
James Vincent 10
Andrew Weber 10
Cooper Williams 10
Joseph Aguillard 9
Ethan Albarado 9
Josh Andricain 9
Joseph Braswell 9
Henry Cuba 9
Declan Daughdrill 9
Vance Dyer 9
Mark Evans 9
Charles Gilcrease 9
Carter Grier 9
Jace Holland 9
Tre' James 9
Patrick Kelly 9
Jackson Kirkland 9
Reece McCann 9
Adam Michel 9
Michael Mouch 9
Tristan Nolfo 9
Benjamin Paul 9
Caplan Pesnell 9
Chase Savoie 9
Tucker Silvey 9
Brice Snedigar 9
Aiden Strief 9
Felix Thibodeaux 9
Jaxson Vessell 9
Wyatt Wall 9
William Zeringue 9
Austin Albin 8
Stone Bennett 8
Miles Drummond 8
Michael Hanemann 8
Luke Partin 8
Aiden Raehal 8
Cade Sandefer 8


 

CHS Wrestling History