Skip To Main Content

Basketball

2022 - 2023 SCHEDULE

Home games/Away games

VARSITY

Date

Opponent Final Score
11.5.22 Hall of Fame (Zachary)  
11.19.22 Hoop Fest  
11.21.22 Dunham Tournament  
11.22.22 vs. Ponchatoula  
12.1.22 - 12.3.22 Gold Dome Classic  
12.8.22 - 12.10.22 EA Tournament  
12.16.22 - 12.17.22 Madison Prep Tournament   
12.23.22 @ Walker  
12.28.22 @ Port Allen  
12.30.22 vs. Carroll  
1.2.23 vs. Southside  
1.5.23 - 1.7.23 WAMP Classic  
1.13.23 @ Donaldsonville  
1.16.23 @ Plaquemine  
1.17.23 vs. Madison Prep  
1.20.23 @ Dunham  
1.26.23 vs. U-High  
1.27.23 @ Shaw   
1.31.23 vs. East Ascension  
2.3.23 @ Liberty  
2.7.23 vs. Central  
2.10.23 @ Woodlawn  
2.14.23 vs. Scotlandville  
2.17.23 @ Zachary  
2.24.23 Bi-District Playoffs   

2.28.23

Regional Playoffs

 
3.3.23 Quarterfinal Playoffs  

JUNIOR VARSITY

11.22.22 vs. Ponchatoula
12.23.22 @ Walker
12.28.22 @ Port Allen
12.30.22 vs. Carroll
1.2.23 vs. Southside
1.13.23 @ Donaldsonville
1.16.23 @ Plaquemine
1.17.23 vs. Madison Prep
1.20.23 @ Dunham
1.26.23 vs. U-High
1.27.23 @ Shaw  
1.31.23 vs. East Ascension  
2.3.23 @ Liberty
2.7.23 vs. Central
2.10.23 @ Woodlawn
2.14.23 vs. Scotlandville
2.17.23 @ Zachary

FRESHMAN

11.22.22 vs. Ponchatoula
12.23.22 @ Walker
12.28.22 @ Port Allen
12.30.22 vs. Carroll
1.2.23 vs. Southside
1.16.23 @ Plaquemine
1.17.23 vs. Madison Prep
1.20.23 @ Dunham
1.26.23 vs. U-High
1.31.23 vs. East Ascension  
2.3.23 @ Liberty
2.7.23 vs. Central
2.14.23 vs. Scotlandville
2.17.23 @ Zachary

Basketball News and Events

CHS Basketball History

Basketball Map

First page of the PDF file: CHSBasketballUPDATED1

2022 VARSITY ROSTER

No.

 

First Last Gr.

1

Brooks

Emonet

12

2

Will 

Sterling

12

3

Dennis

Hebert, III

12

4

Conner

Green

12

5

Nico

Jones

10

11

Stan

Levy

12

12

Brady

Broussard

10

13

RJ

Fleming

9

14

Aiden

Acosta

11

15

Sam

Levy

10

20

Jacob

Bradford

10

21

Jake

Leslie

11

22

Dylan

Gifford

11

23

Matthew

Trahan

10

24

Tate

McCurry

10

 

Student Assistants    
Oliver Hamilton  
Christian Barreneche   

 

2022 JUNIOR VARSITY ROSTER

No.

 

 First Last Gr.

0

Ryan

Burke

11

1

Aiden Acosta

11

2

Daniel

Serrano

10

3

Andrew

Reviere

11

4

Austin

Fruge

10

5

Cayden

Jones

10

10

Brady

Broussard

10

11

Luke

Moreau

9

12

Brian

Gales

10

13

RJ Fleming

9

21

Jake

Leslie

11

23

Jacob

Serrano

9

24

Lucas

Lawrence

9

25

Mikai

Lacy

10

30

Matthew

Hotstream

10

31 Amari

Clayton

10
35 Davis Emonet 10