Skip To Main Content

Coaches

Brad Bass

Brad Bass

P.E. Teacher/Head Coach - Baseball, Health and P.E. III & IV
Billy Bertaut

Billy Bertaut

Social Studies Teacher/Assistant Coach - Basketball, Civics II
Michael Billings '06

Michael Billings '06

P.E. Teacher/Assistant Coach - Baseball, Sports Medicine
Daniel Bordelon '13

Daniel Bordelon '13

Foreign Language Teacher - Spanish I & II, Spanish Club Moderator, Track and Field Assistant Coach - Throwers
Pete Boudreaux '59

Pete Boudreaux '59

8th Grade Counselor, Cross Country Head Coach
Tom Bove

Tom Bove

Social Studies Teacher/Assistant Coach - Football, Wrestling, American History and Louisiana History
Rodney Brown

Rodney Brown

P.E. Teacher/Head Coach - Track & Field, 8th Grade P.E. and Health
Matt Bruce '01

Matt Bruce '01

Athletic Trainer
Jonathan Brunet

Jonathan Brunet

P.E. Teacher/Head Coach - Soccer, Health and P.E. II
Lukas Cepkauskas

Lukas Cepkauskas

Assistant Coach - Lacrosse
Jake Clouatre

Jake Clouatre

Math Teacher/Assistant Coach - Football & Baseball, Algebra I
Christopher Davis

Christopher Davis

Social Studies Teacher/Head Coach - Golf, American History and Western Civilization
Robin Davis

Robin Davis

Social Studies Teacher/Head Coach - Bowling, American History Honors, AP U.S. History
Charlie Demas

Charlie Demas

Assistant Coach - Lacrosse
Michael Demouy

Michael Demouy

Assistant Coach - Baseball
Ben DiPalma '00

Ben DiPalma '00

Athletic Director, Assistant Coach
Devin Ducote

Devin Ducote

P.E. Teacher/Assistant Coach - Football - Defensive Coordinator, Health and 8th grade P.E.
William Ethridge '17

William Ethridge '17

Assistant Coach - Baseball
Herman Eubanks

Herman Eubanks

Assistant Coach - Lacrosse
Philip Evans

Philip Evans

Math Teacher/Assistant Coach - Soccer & Track and Field - Jumpers, Algebra II and Pre-Calculus
Curry Foreman

Curry Foreman

Social Studies Teacher/Assistant Coach - Baseball, Football, Golf, AP U.S. Government and Civics II
Dylan Gregorie

Dylan Gregorie

Assistant Coach - Baseball
Erin Hart

Erin Hart

English Teacher - English III & English III Honors, Bruin Broadcast Moderator, Bearly Published Moderator
Greg Hearn

Greg Hearn

Assistant Coach - Tennis
Trey Hendry

Trey Hendry

Cross Country Assistant Coach, Track & Field Distance Coach
Donald Hood

Donald Hood

Facilities Director/Assistant Coach - Track and Field - Throwers
George Hopkins

George Hopkins

Math Teacher/Lacrosse Head Coach, Geometry
Derrick Jones '96

Derrick Jones '96

P.E. and Social Studies Teacher/Head Coach - Basketball, Civics II and P.E.
Thomas Kemp

Thomas Kemp

English Teacher, English I & II Honors, AP European History, Track and Field Coach - Sprinters
Ed Lamy '78

Ed Lamy '78

Math Teacher/Assistant Coach - Golf, Advanced Math
Douglas Logsdon '02

Douglas Logsdon '02

Social Studies Teacher/Department Chair/Head Coach - Swimming, AP Economics and American History
Drew Losavio '98

Drew Losavio '98

Help Desk Director, Student Council Moderator, Baseball Assistant Coach
Vicki Melancon

Vicki Melancon

Secretary to the Principal, Secretary to the Athletic Director, Chorus Event Moderator
Jonathon Miller '13

Jonathon Miller '13

Assistant Coach - Lacrosse
Matthew Moreau

Matthew Moreau

Assistant Coach - Football
Zack Morris

Zack Morris

Science Teacher/Assistant Coach - Football - Offensive Coordinator, 8th Grade Science and P.E.
Mitch Napoli '14

Mitch Napoli '14

Assistant Coach - Wrestling
Tyler Naquin

Tyler Naquin

Assistant Coach - Baseball
Brad Nelson '10

Brad Nelson '10

Social Studies Teacher/Assistant Coach - Football and Basketball
Peggy Patout

Peggy Patout

Math Teacher - Calculus Honors & Pre-Calculus Honors, Swimming Assistant Coach, Mu Alpha Theta Moderator
Trey Poche '13

Trey Poche '13

Social Studies Teacher/Assistant Coach - Soccer, AP Psychology and Psychology
Tommy Prochaska '92

Tommy Prochaska '92

Health and Physical Education Teacher/Department Chair/Head Coach - Wrestling, Health and P.E. IV
Anabella Rawls

Anabella Rawls

Foreign Language Teacher - Spanish II, Religion Teacher - 8th Grade Religion, Tennis Head Coach
Benjamin Relle

Benjamin Relle

English Teacher, English IV, Assistant Coach - Basketball
Kenny Riche

Kenny Riche

Head Coach - Freshmen Football
Clayton Rives '17

Clayton Rives '17

Assistant Coach - Lacrosse
Matt Shelton

Matt Shelton

Social Studies Teacher/Head Coach - Powerlifting/Assistant Coach - Football, Speech
David Simoneaux

David Simoneaux

P.E. Teacher/Head Coach - Football, P.E. II, III, and IV
Benjamin Stove

Benjamin Stove

Basketball Assistant Coach
Johnathan Stove

Johnathan Stove

Basketball Assistant Coach
Adrian Toranto '14

Adrian Toranto '14

Assistant Coach - Lacrosse
Torey White '12

Torey White '12

Science Teacher - Biology, Robotics Club Moderator, Freshmen Football Assistant Coach
Ian Widdick

Ian Widdick

English Teacher, English II & English II Honors, Assistant Coach - Bowling