Skip To Main Content

Coaches

Brad Bass

Brad Bass

Teacher - Health and P.E. III & IV, Head Coach - Baseball
Billy Bertaut

Billy Bertaut

Teacher - Civics II, Assistant Coach - Basketball
Michael Billings '06

Michael Billings '06

Teacher - P.E. and Sports Medicine, Assistant Coach - Baseball
Daniel Bordelon '13

Daniel Bordelon '13

Teacher - Spanish I & II, Moderator - Spanish Club, Assistant Coach - Track and Field - Throwers
Pete Boudreaux '59

Pete Boudreaux '59

Counselor - 8th Grade, Head Coach - Cross Country
Jonathan Brunet

Jonathan Brunet

Teacher - Health and P.E., Head Coach - Soccer
Jake Clouatre

Jake Clouatre

Teacher - Algebra I, Assistant Coach - Football & Baseball, Moderator - FCA
Christopher Davis

Christopher Davis

Teacher - American History and Western Civilization, Head Coach - Golf
Robin Davis

Robin Davis

Teacher - American History Honors and AP U.S. History, Head Coach - Bowling
Ben DiPalma '00

Ben DiPalma '00

Athletic Director, Assistant Coach - Football and Wrestling
Devin Ducote

Devin Ducote

Teacher - Health and 8th grade P.E., Assistant Coach - Football - Defensive Coordinator
Philip Evans

Philip Evans

Teacher - Algebra II and Pre-Calculus, Assistant Coach - Soccer & Track and Field - Jumpers
George Hart

George Hart

Assistant Coach - Football, Non-faculty
Donald Hood

Donald Hood

Facilities Director, Assistant Coach - Track and Field - Throwers
George Hopkins

George Hopkins

Teacher - Geometry, Lacrosse Head Coach
Derrick Jones '96

Derrick Jones '96

Teacher - Civics II and P.E., Head Coach - Basketball
Conor Karwath

Conor Karwath

Teacher - Civics and U.S. Government, Assistant Coach - Wrestling
Ed Lamy '78

Ed Lamy '78

Teacher - Algebra and Advanced Math, Assistant Coach - Golf
Douglas Logsdon '02

Douglas Logsdon '02

Teacher - AP Economics and American History, Social Studies Department Chair, Head Coach - Swimming
Drew Losavio '98

Drew Losavio '98

Help Desk Director, Student Council Moderator, Assistant Coach - Baseball
Vicki Melancon

Vicki Melancon

Administrative Assistant - Principal and Athletic Director, Moderator - Choir Events
Zack Morris

Zack Morris

Teacher - Science and P.E., Assistant Coach - Football - Offensive Coordinator
Tyler Naquin '09

Tyler Naquin '09

Teacher - Civics, Assistant Coach - Football
Brad Nelson '10

Brad Nelson '10

Teacher - History, Assistant Coach - Football and Basketball
Peggy Patout

Peggy Patout

Teacher - Calculus Honors & Pre-Calculus Honors, Assistant Coach - Swimming, Moderator - Mu Alpha Theta
Trey Poche '13

Trey Poche '13

Teacher - AP Psychology and Psychology, Assistant Coach - Soccer
Tommy Prochaska '92

Tommy Prochaska '92

Teacher/Department Chair - Health and P.E., Head Coach - Wrestling
Anabella Rawls

Anabella Rawls

Teacher - Religion and Spanish, Head Coach - Tennis
Benjamin Relle

Benjamin Relle

Teacher - English IV, Assistant Coach - Basketball
Kenny Riche

Kenny Riche

Assistant Coach - Football, Non-faculty
Matt Shelton

Matt Shelton

Teacher - History, Head Coach - Powerlifting, Assistant Coach - Football, Assistant Athletic Director, Moderator - FCA
David Simoneaux

David Simoneaux

Teacher - P.E. II, III, and IV, Head Coach - Football
Brian Stacy

Brian Stacy

Teacher - Spanish I, Moderator - Lacrosse
Adam White '11

Adam White '11

Teacher - Louisiana History, Assistant Coach - Football
Ian Widdick

Ian Widdick

Teacher - English II & English II Honors, Assistant Coach - Bowling
Joe David Wilkerson

Joe David Wilkerson

Teacher - Algebra II, Geometry, Head Coach - Beach Volleyball